logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, BSEB PATNA
BSEB COLONY, NEW PUNAICHAK, BIHAR - 800023
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  
Sl.
 No.
Name Present
Grade/Desig
.
Teaching Subject
 
1 Dr. V. S. Ojha Principal  
2 Abha Dwivedi P.G.T Physics
3 Abhay Kr. Sinha T.G.T Hindi
4 Abhilasha P.R.T. Social Science
5 Abhishek Kr. Srivastava P.R.T. Computer
6 Akash Shashi P.R.T. Mathematics
7 Alka Narayan N.Trs. Hindi
8 Alok Kumar P.G.T Mathematics
9 Amit Kumar P.E.T Phy.Edu.
10 Amit Raj Upadhyay Teacher Accountancy
11 Amita Swaroop P.R.T. Social Science
12 Anil Kumar Sinha P.G.T Chemistry
13 Animita Jana P.R.T. Mathematics
14 Anita T.G.T Social Science
15 Anjali Kumari N.Trs. Sanskrit
16 Anjali Mishra  P.G.T Geography
17 Anjani Kumar P.R.T. English
18 Anjani Kumar Pandey P.R.T. Sanskrit
19 Anjeet Kr. Mishra P.R.T. Mathematics
20 Anju Sinha P.R.T English
21 Anshika Gupta T.G.T Social Science
22 Anshu Sinha P.R.T Science
23 Anupama Verma P.R.T. English
24 Aradhana Singh P.R.T. Sanskrit
25 Archana Pandey P.R.T. Science
26 Archana Sinha T.G.T. Social Science
27 Archana Verma N.Trs. Science
28 Artee Kumari P.R.T. Maths, EVS
29 Arun Kumar Jha T.G.T Science
30 Ashok Kr. Sinha P.R.T. Mathematics
31 Ashok Kumar P.E.T Phy. Edu.
32 Ashok Kumar Singh P.R.T. Mathematics
33 Ashok Shukla T.G.T Mathematics
34 Ashwini Kumar  Jha P.G.T Chemistry
35 Awadhesh Kumar Jha P.G.T Physics
36 Balram Kr. Singh T.G.T. Science
37 Bandana Kumari T.G.T Sanskrit
38 Bandana Kumari P.R.T. Science
39 Birendra Kr. Sinha P.R.T. Social Science
40 Chandrakanta Panda  P.G.T Physics
41 Chhaya Kumari P.R.T. English
42 Chitra Kumari P.R.T. Social Science
43 Debjani Singh P.R.T. Social Science
44 Durgesh Nandan Tripathi Niraj T.G.T. Hindi
45 E. H. Meenakshi Rao P.G.T English
46 Gouranga Dey T.G.T English
47 Gunjan Kumari  T.G.T Hindi
48 Gurdeep Singh T.G.T English
49 Hemlata Srivastava P.R.T. Hindi
50 Jagriti Sinha P.R.T. Computer
51 Jayanti Singh N.Trs. English
52 Jyoti Sharan P.G.T Chemistry
53 Jyoti Sinha P.R.T. Social Science
54 Kamini Singh T.G.T Sanskrit
55 Kamlesh Kumar P.G.T Economics
56 Karuna P.R.T Mathematics
57 Kumari Punam P.G.T Accountancy
58 Lakshmi Sahay T.G.T English
59 Lallan Prasad P.G.T Mathematics
60 Madhulika Jha T.G.T Hindi
61 Mahendra Mahto P.R.T. Science
62 Manish Kumar T.G.T. Mathematics
63 Manisha Kumari  P.R.T. English
64 Manju Kumari P.R.T. Hindi
65 Manohar Madhav P.G.T Physics
66 Manoj Kumar Shukla  T.G.T Sanskrit
67 Manoranjan Srivastava P.G.T Physics
68 Md. Sadique Alam P.R.T. Computer
69 Md. Salahuddin Ahmad T.G.T. Social Science
70 Mehadi Imam T.G.T. Science
71 Mithilesh Kr. Singh P.G.T Mathematics
72 Mitu Sahay P.R.T Hindi
73 Mona Lal P.G.T Hist.
74 Mrs. Sharda Dutta P.R.T. Science
75 Mukesh Kumar Labh T.G.T. English
76 Namita Sinha P.R.T. English
77 Naveen Kr. Shukla T.G.T. Mathematics
78 Navin Kumar P.G.T Physics
79 Nawin Kumar Singh P.R.T. Mathematics
80 Neelima Sahay P.R.T. Science
81 Neena Sharan P.R.T Social Science
82 Nibha Sinha T.G.T Social Science
83 Nikhat Praveen T.G.T English
84 Niranjan Sharma P.G.T Mathematics
85 Nisha Pankaj T.G.T Science
86 Nivedita Singh P.G.T English
87 Nutan Ambasta P.G.T Pol. Science
88 Padma Chatterjee P.G.T Pol. Science
89 Pallavi P.R.T. Science
90 Pallavi P.R.T. Hindi
91 Pankaj Kumar Sinha T.G.T. English
92 Parul Raj P.R.T. English
93 Parul Singh T.G.T Social Science
94 Piyali Ghosh P.R.T
Music
Teacher
Dance
95 Poonam P.R.T. English
96 Pradeep Bharati P.G.T B. St.
97 Prerna Agarwal P.R.T. English
98 Priyanka T.G.T. Computer
99 Priyanka Singh P.R.T. English
100 Punam Kumari P.R.T. Social Science
101 R.V. Bhaskar Reddy P.R.T. Mathematics
102 Rai Sujata Saran P.R.T Science
103 Raj Kumar Singh P.E.T Phy. Edu.
104 Raj kumar Tiwari P.G.T English
105 Raj Mani Uday T.G.T Mathematics
106 Raja Chinmoy Dhar P.G.T Physics
107 Rajesh Kumar Prasad Teacher Accountancy
108 Rajiv Kumar Jha T.G.T. Mathematics
109 Rajiv Kumar Sinha P.G.T Biology
110 Rammy Ambasta P.R.T. English
111 Rani Sinha N.Trs. Social Science
112 Ranjana Singh P.E.T Phy. Edu.
113 Ranjita Mitra P.G.T Economics
114 Rashmi   P.R.T Science
115 Rekha Sinha P.R.T. Science
116 Renu Kumari P.R.T. Social Science
117 Ritu Reena P.R.T. Science
118 S. S. Abbas P.E.T Phy. Edu.
119 Saloni P.R.T. Language
120 Sanatan Maharana P.G.T Accountancy
121 Sangeeta Kumari P.R.T Sanskrit
122 Sangita P.R.T
Art & Craft
Teacher
Painting,Fine Art
123 Sanjay Kr. Thakur P.R.T.
Music Teacher
Music
124 Sanjay Kumar P.E.T Phy. Edu.
125 Sanjay Kumar Jha P.R.T Mathematics
126 Sanjay Kumar Thakur P.R.T. Science
127 Seena Sharma P.G.T Chemistry
128 Shailesh Kr. Pandey P.R.T Mathematics
129 Shashi Kiran Sinha P.R.T Social Science
130 Sheeba Joseph P.R..T. Social Science
131 Siddhi Sinha T.G.T Social Science
132 Sima Mishra P.R.T English
133 Simran Sharma P.R.T.
Dance
Teacher
Dance
134 Sonali Chakraborty P.R.T. Social Science
135 Sonia P.R.T. Science
136 Soumya Sinha P.R.T. Science
137 Subir Kr Mitra P.G.T Economics
138 Sumita Ambasta P.R.T. Science
139 Sunil Kumar P.G.T Mathematics
140 Sunil Kumar Verma P.G.T Biology
141 Sunita Jaipuriyar P.R.T Social Science
142 Sunita Kumari P.R.T. Hindi
143 Surendra Kumar Rai T.G.T. Hindi
144 Sushma Kumari P.R.T. Mathematics
145 Swati Swarnim T.G.T. Computer
146 Sweta Pathak P.R.T. Science
147 Tahera Jabeen P.R.T. Computer
148 Tarapada Jana  P.G.T Chemistry
149 Tripti Sinha P.R.T. Language
150 Uday Chandra Gandhi P.R.T. Mathematics
151 Vandana Sahay P.R.T Science
152 Varsha Yamini P.R.T Mathematics
153 Veena Yadav N.Trs. Science
154 Vijeta Chaturvedi P.R.T Science
155 Vinita Sharma P.G.T History
156 Vinod Kumar Singh P.E.T Phy.Edu.
157 Vivek Kumar Lal T.G.T English
158 Aradhana Kumari Contractual Teacher
159 Ishika Sanjivani Contractual Teacher
160 Meena Yadav Contractual Teacher
161 Menka Contractual Teacher
162 Mritunjay Kumar Contractual Teacher
163 Reetu Raj Contractual Teacher
164 Renuka Kumari Contractual Teacher
165 Sangeeta Kumari Contractual Teacher
166 Shalini Agrawal Contractual Teacher
167 Vandana Mishra Contractual Teacher