D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, BSEB PATNA

BSEB COLONY, NEW PUNAICHAK, BIHAR - 800023

About Our School

card

DAV Public School, B.S.E.B Colony, New Punaichak, Patna is running upto +2 level (Science, Commerce & Arts) in collaboration with Bihar State Electricity Board

Principal's Message

card

A school happens to be a hub of learning.However, learning at the early stage of a child is not education – it is socialization, a child experiences everything around

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

happy birthday

card

17,Jun

TRISHA JHA

RANJEET KUMAR JHA/
KALPANA JHA
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

17,Jun

VIDHI

PRAHLAD KUMAR/
SARITA DAS
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

17,Jun

ISHANK BHARDWAJ

ANIL KUMAR SINGH/
KUMARI SADHNA SHIVANI
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

17,Jun

ADHIT AAKARSH

PRAMENDRA KUMAR SINHA/
SUSHMA KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : SE

card

17,Jun

ARYAHY BHARADWAJ

RAKESH KUMAR /
PRIYANKA PANDEY
Class :I /
Section : A

card

17,Jun

ARPITA MISHRA

ABHAY MISHRA/
CHANDNI KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : BB

card

17,Jun

DAKSH BHANDARY

KAILASH BHANDARY/
SUBHADRA BHANDARI
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

17,Jun

SAHITYA

GOVIND SINGH /
REKHA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

AADYA SINGH

PRASHANT KUMAR/
SHWETA KUMARI
Class :XI /
Section : Z

card

18,Jun

ISHAN RAJ

KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH/
KHUSHBU SINGH
Class :XI /
Section : Z

card

18,Jun

MISBAH HUSSAIN

MOHAMMAD LAYQE HUSSAIN/
TAMMANA KHATOON
Class :XI /
Section : Z

card

18,Jun

SNEH SUMAN

SATISH KUMAR/
POOJA KUMARI
Class :XI /
Section : Z

card

18,Jun

subhan khan

md sajjad alam/
ghazala parween
Class :XI /
Section : Z

card

18,Jun

PALAK KUMARI

PRASHANT KUMAR SINGH /
PINKI KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : I

card

18,Jun

HARSHIKA

vikash kumar /
neha kumari
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

SHREYA CHOUDHARY

SUNIL KUMAR /
KRITIKA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : HJ

card

18,Jun

ARNAV SINGH

SANJAY KUMAR SINGH /
SWETA KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : SD

card

18,Jun

JIYA KRITI

SUDHAKAR VERMA/
ALKA VERMA
Class :XII /
Section : AB

card

18,Jun

AADESH KUMAR PANDIT

AWADHESH KUMAR PANDIT/
PRIYA MISHRA
Class :IX /
Section : HD

card

18,Jun

SRISHTI SUDHANSHU

LAKSHMAN KUMAR SUDHANSHU/
PUJA SUDHANSHU
Class :IX /
Section : SC

card

18,Jun

MANAS VATS

DR. MRITYOUNJAY KUMAR/
PUNAM KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : HF

card

18,Jun

SIDHARTH BANDHU

DINBANDHU SHARMA/
SMITA SHARMA
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

18,Jun

SIYA PARI

SHAILENDRA KUMAR/
PUJA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

18,Jun

PARTH JHA

INDRA KUMAR/
SUSMITA
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

19,Jun

ATHARAVA PRIYADARSHI

DEEPAK PRIYADARSHI/
ALPANA PRIYADARSHI
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

19,Jun

SOMYA CHOUDHARY

SUMIT KUMAR CHOUDHARY/
KHUSHBOO CHOUDHARY
Class :IX /
Section : HC

card

19,Jun

KARTAVYA

KULDEEP BHARDWAJ/
PURNIMA BHARDWAJ
Class :X /
Section : HG

card

19,Jun

AARAV

PURUSHOTAM KUMAR/
SUCHITA KUMARI
Class :BAL VATIKA /
Section : A

card

19,Jun

ROHAN RANJAN

RAJNEESH RANJAN /
SONI KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

ALICE SINHA

ANJANI KUMAR SINHA/
MAMTA KUMARI
Class :XI /
Section : Z

card

20,Jun

SHAMBHAVI SHRIVASTAVA

BIRENDRA SRIVASTAVA/
RACHNA SHRIVASTAVA
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

20,Jun

SHORYA

VISHWASH KUMAR /
NIHARITA
Class :I /
Section : B

card

20,Jun

PANKAJ ANAND

KAMAL KUMAR /
RENU DEVI
Class :X /
Section : SC

card

20,Jun

SHOMAYA GUPTA

LAL BABU SAH/
RASHMI KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : SA

card

20,Jun

SHAMBHAVI KASHYAP

GAUTAM KASHYAP/
ANITA KASHYAP
Class :IX /
Section : SA

card

20,Jun

ABHIGYAN

SUDHIR KUMAR/
SWATI SINHA
Class :IX /
Section : HC

card

20,Jun

AKSHAT RAJ

MUKESH KUMAR SINGH/
RICHA SINGH
Class :IX /
Section : HC

card

20,Jun

HRISHABH RAJ

DR MANOJ KUMAR/
DR MADHVI
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

SAMEER KUMAR

ANIL KUMAR/
SANJANA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

20,Jun

ALIYA PARVEEN

MD MUSTAFA KAMAL/
SHAHDA KHATOON
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

20,Jun

KAYAAN RAJ

AMIT RAJ/
KAMINI
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

20,Jun

APURWA CHANDRA

PRATYUSH CHANDRA MISHRA/
SUNITA DEVI
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

20,Jun

AARUSH PANDEY

ANUJ KUMAR PANDEY/
NIKEY PANDEY
Class :V /
Section : F

card

21,Jun

SHAMBHAVI

SANJEEV KUMAR/
NEHA
Class :IX /
Section : HA

card

21,Jun

DIVYANSHU KUMAR

SUDIP KUMAR DINKAR/
GUDIA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : HB

card

21,Jun

VYOM VATSA

VIJAY KUMAR JHA/
LATA JHA
Class :X /
Section : SD

card

21,Jun

DIVYA ANAND

SUSHIL KUMAR ANAND/
NITU ANAND
Class :IX /
Section : HI

card

21,Jun

NITYANT SHUKLA

MANISH KUMAR /
SUNIDHI KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : E

card

21,Jun

Atharva ranjan

Rajiv ranjan /
Rani Kumari
Class :V /
Section : E

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, BSEB PATNA 
BSEB COLONY, NEW PUNAICHAK,
BIHAR - 800023
Phone : 0612 228 3467
Email : [email protected]


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓