D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, BSEB PATNA

BSEB COLONY, NEW PUNAICHAK, BIHAR - 800023

About Our School

card

DAV Public School, B.S.E.B Colony, New Punaichak, Patna is running upto +2 level (Science, Commerce & Arts) in collaboration with Bihar State Electricity Board

Principal's Message

card

A school happens to be a hub of learning.However, learning at the early stage of a child is not education – it is socialization, a child experiences everything around

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

happy birthday

card

02,Mar

ANAIKA VATS

ALOK PRATAP SHAHI/
LUCKY KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : D

card

02,Mar

AYUSH KUMAR GOND

SUSHIL KUMAR GOND/
JULEE DEVI
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

02,Mar

MANNAT SINGH

MUKESH KUMAR/
SALONI KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

02,Mar

SWARNA RANI

RAJEEV KUMAR/
SUMAN KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

02,Mar

PRAGATI KRISHNA

VIKASH KUMAR VERMA/
SHOBHA
Class :X /
Section : HC

card

02,Mar

KRISH MOHAN SAGAR

SUDARSHAN KUMAR/
MANJU KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : HF

card

02,Mar

ANUNAY JHA

SAMEER JHA/
NITU JHA
Class :III /
Section : F

card

02,Mar

ARJUN SHUBH VARDHAN

SANDIP KUMAR /
KUMARI PRIYA
Class :IX /
Section : HG

card

02,Mar

ANURAG KUMAR

INDRA KAMAL JHA /
POONAM JHA
Class :IX /
Section : HJ

card

02,Mar

VISHAKHA JHA

RAJEEV RANJAN/
ANAMICA JHA
Class :XII /
Section : B2

card

02,Mar

SOUMYA

SUNIL KUMAR/
SWETA KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : C2

card

02,Mar

VRITIKA BHAGAT

VIVEK KUMAR/
ANSHU KUMARI
Class :LKG /
Section : A

card

02,Mar

AADITYA ANAND

KEDAR NATH/
BANITA
Class :VIII /
Section : K

card

02,Mar

PALAK KASHYAP

PANKAJ KUMAR/
RASHMI KUMARI
Class :XI /
Section : CA

card

03,Mar

MD SHOAIB BASHIR

GHULAM AJMERI/
HASHMAT ZULAIKHA
Class :XI /
Section : AB

card

03,Mar

RITIKA KUMARI

RAJNISH KUMAR THAKUR/
RATNA MISHRA
Class :I /
Section : C

card

03,Mar

ARYAN SINGH

PAPPU KUMAR /
PINKy RANI
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

03,Mar

RIYA SINHA

PARMANAND SINHA/
RINKU SINHA
Class :XII /
Section : C1

card

03,Mar

UTSAV RAJ

SANTOSH KUMAR/
MUNNI DEVI
Class :XII /
Section : A1

card

03,Mar

PRACHI PRIYADARSHINI

GAUTAM KUMAR/
PUTUL KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : C2

card

03,Mar

VIKASH VAIBHAV

ANAND KUMAR MISHRA /
BHIVA KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : HI

card

03,Mar

KANSHIK RAJ

SANDIP KUMAR /
KANCHAN
Class :IX /
Section : HG

card

03,Mar

DIVYANSHU ABHINAV

KUMAR PANKAJ/
KALPANA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : HJ

card

03,Mar

SWATI PRIYA

KALLU RAM/
TILOTAMA DEVI
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

03,Mar

SHWET SHOURYA

SHYAM KUMAR/
RANJANA KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

03,Mar

ATULYA PANDEY

MANISH KR PANDEY/
SULEKHA PANDEY
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

03,Mar

PRATEEK SINGH

RANJAN KUMAR/
SURITA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

03,Mar

RUDRA BHUSHAN

JYOTI BHUSHAN PRASAD/
PRATIMA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

03,Mar

KANISHKA HARSHIT

VIKASH KUMAR OJHA/
KANCHAN KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : B

card

03,Mar

SHREYANSH MESSI

SHISHIR KUMAR THAKUR/
MONA THAKUR
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

03,Mar

NAMAN CHANDRA

NAVIN KUMAR/
SEEMA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : A

card

03,Mar

SNEHI PRIYA

SUDHIR KUMAR/
SUPRIYA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : A

card

03,Mar

KUMAR HARDIK

GYANESHWAR KUMAR/
DIPIKA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

03,Mar

ARADHYA KUMARI

PRAVEEN KUMAR SINHA/
ARCHANA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

04,Mar

ASKARI HUSSAIN

SHAKIB HUSSAIN/
FARHAT FATMA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

04,Mar

SHRAYES KRISHNAN

KUMAR KRISHNA NAND SINGH/
PREETY KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : B

card

04,Mar

SHREYANSH SINGH

SHRI PRAKASH SINGH/
REEMA SINGH
Class :II /
Section : B

card

04,Mar

ARYAN KUMAR

ANIL KUMAR MALHOTRA/
USHA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

04,Mar

RAGHUVEER KUMAR

RAJANIKANT /
RUBY KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

04,Mar

ABHIJEET SINGH

GOPAL JEE/
PREETI SINGH
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

04,Mar

SHIVANSH PANDEY

MANOJ VATSAL/
NITU VATSAL
Class :VIII /
Section : H

card

04,Mar

PRIYANSHU KASHYAP

VIBHAKAR /
SONI
Class :X /
Section : HD

card

04,Mar

GYANSEE KUMARI

KAMLESH KUMAR/
BINITA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : HB

card

04,Mar

SNIGDHA SHARAN

SANTOSH SHARAN/
RASHMI SHARAN
Class :X /
Section : SB

card

04,Mar

RITISHA

RAJEEV RANJAN PRASAD SINHA/
RITU SINHA
Class :IX /
Section : SB

card

04,Mar

ANANYA BHARDWAJ

SHARAD KUMAR/
SEEMA SINGH
Class :IX /
Section : HE

card

04,Mar

SUSHANT KUMAR

HARENDRA KUMAR SINGH/
KUMARI SEEMA
Class :X /
Section : HG

card

04,Mar

AAHNA SHARMA

SHASHI KANT /
RASHMI KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : A

card

04,Mar

ASHVIK ADITYA TIWARI

AMIT KUMAR TIWARI /
SHIVANI KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : C

card

04,Mar

HAPPY RAJ

SUNIL KUMAR /
RITI KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : F

card

04,Mar

ANUSHKA BHARTI

BHASKAR /
ANJANA BHARTI
Class :XII /
Section : M4

card

04,Mar

ANKIT RAJ

ASHWINI KUMAR SINGH/
KUMARI MADHURI
Class :XII /
Section : M2

card

04,Mar

SHAILJA KUMARI

KAUSHAL KISHORE/
ABHA KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : M5

card

04,Mar

AZRAH HUSSAIN

SHAHZAD HUSSAIN/
SANA SULTANA
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

04,Mar

ATHARV KASHYAP

RIPU DAMAN/
SIMPI KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

04,Mar

RISHABH KUMAR

NIRAJ KUMAR /
SONI KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : E

card

04,Mar

HARSHITA SINHA

RAJESH KUMAR/
NEELAM SINHA
Class :XI /
Section : BA

card

05,Mar

VAISHNAVI PRADHAN

CHANDAN KUMAR/
ARPANA BHARTI
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

05,Mar

AASHMAN ARYA

PREM PRAKASH ARYA/
SHALIN LALL
Class :XII /
Section : M3

card

05,Mar

ADITYA RANJAN

SHAILENDRA KUMAR/
SUSHMA DEVI
Class :XI /
Section : MB

card

05,Mar

AMINESH

RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH/
ARCHANA KUMARI
Class :XI /
Section : MA

card

05,Mar

SWADHA PRAKASH

ASHOK KUMAR SINGH/
KUMARI ARCHANA PRAKASH
Class :XII /
Section : A1

card

05,Mar

ARYA SHAMBHAVI

ANIL KUMAR SINGH/
NIBHA SINGH
Class :XII /
Section : C2

card

05,Mar

JYOTESH SHRESTH

DHARMENDRA DHIR/
SAROJ DHIR
Class :XII /
Section : M1

card

05,Mar

PRACHI KUMARI

RAMAN KUMAR/
PRITY THAKUR
Class :XII /
Section : C1

card

05,Mar

SAMRIDHEE

RAKESH KUMAR /
MAMTA KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

05,Mar

KUMARI ANSHIKA

SATISH KUMAR/
MINAKSHI
Class :X /
Section : HJ

card

05,Mar

AMAN RANJAN

PRAMOD RANJAN/
RITA DEVI
Class :X /
Section : HI

card

05,Mar

SHAKSHAM KUMAR

ANNU KUMAR/
RASHMI KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : HF

card

05,Mar

ROUNAK RAJ

RAVI KUMAR/
RANJITA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

05,Mar

AYUSHI RAY

AWADHESH KUMAR RAY/
ARTI KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

05,Mar

DAKSHATA SUBHANI

RAJEEV KUMAR ROSHAN/
PRITI KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

05,Mar

OJASVI PRATAP

RAN VIJAY PRATAP/
AMRITA SINGH
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

05,Mar

ADITYA SINGH

JEETENDRA KUMAR/
PUNAM KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

05,Mar

ANKUR RAJ YADAV

BHUSHAN KUMAR/
MANISHA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : C

card

05,Mar

SHRISTI

SUMEET KUMAR/
SUPRIYA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : C

card

05,Mar

ANUSH ANAV

SANTOSH KUMAR/
SHIKHA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : E

card

05,Mar

MD AARIZ QAUS

MD QAUS AHMED/
UZMA ALIA
Class :II /
Section : B

card

05,Mar

PIHU RAJ

VIVEK KUMAR/
PRIYANKA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : D

card

06,Mar

AANAW SHUKLA

AWNISH SHUKLA/
SNEHA MISHRA
Class :III /
Section : E

card

06,Mar

SHAMBHAVI

VIVEK PRAKASH/
PINKI VERMA
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

06,Mar

DEVANSH SINHA

SUJEET KUMAR SINHA/
JYOTI SINHA
Class :II /
Section : C

card

06,Mar

AARUHI RAJ

ABHAY KUMAR/
MUNMUN KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : B

card

06,Mar

ABHISHEK KUMAR

LAL BABU/
SHOBHA KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : A

card

06,Mar

SONAKSHI SINHA

SHRAMENDRA KUMAR/
RANGEETA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

06,Mar

KUMAR SHRESTHA

KUMAR RAJNISH/
PRIYADARSHNI
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

06,Mar

RISHU KAUSHIK

MANOJ KUMAR/
BABY KHUSHBOO
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

06,Mar

TANMAY KUMAR JHA

AKHILESH KUMAR JHA/
PAYAL KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

06,Mar

TEJASH RAJ

RAJAN KUMAR NIRJHAR/
SATYA SHIVA
Class :IX /
Section : HF

card

06,Mar

ISHAN SHANKAR

PRABHAKAR SHANKAR/
SONAL KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : SC

card

06,Mar

AMARJEET KUMAR

DEONATH SAH/
LALITA DEVI
Class :X /
Section : HA

card

06,Mar

ANVAY B MISHRA

KUMAR ANUBHAV/
VANDITA TIWARI
Class :VIII /
Section : H

card

06,Mar

MOHAMMAD FAHAD AFROZ

MOHAMMAD AFROZ QUAMAR /
RIZWANA PRAVEEN
Class :IX /
Section : HH

card

06,Mar

SOUMYA PRIYADARSHI

SANJAY KUMAR/
ARPANA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

06,Mar

RITIKA KUMARI

RAJESH KUMAR /
PUNPUN KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

06,Mar

RIDHIMA KUMARI

RAJESH KUMAR /
PUNPUN KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

06,Mar

MOHIT KUMAR

MANISH KUMAR/
BABITA KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : C1

card

06,Mar

NAMAN SHARMA

DR NALIN NAYAN/
SUNITA KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

06,Mar

SHIVANSH SINGH

AJEET /
NIDHI KUMARI
Class :LKG /
Section : D

card

06,Mar

ADITYA MISHRA

NAVIN MISHRA/
KANCHAN MISHRA
Class :VIII /
Section : I

card

06,Mar

ANANYA JHA

AVADHESH KUMAR JHA/
KUMARI SUSHMA
Class :VIII /
Section : I

card

06,Mar

ADVIT PATEL

ANIL KUMAR PATEL /
BHAWANA SINGH
Class :I /
Section : A

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, BSEB PATNA 
BSEB COLONY, NEW PUNAICHAK,
BIHAR - 800023
Phone : 0612 228 3467
Email : davbsebpatna23@gmail.com

Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓